January Textbook Site Traffic

General textbook discussion items
User avatar
cheap-textbooks
Site Admin
Posts: 97
Joined: Sun Sep 04, 2011 1:23 pm
Contact:

January Textbook Site Traffic

Postby cheap-textbooks » Fri Apr 06, 2012 1:08 pm

From campusbooks.com - Compete.com was updated yesterday to display numbers for January web traffic. Here are some of the numbers.



..............................2011..........2012.......... % Change
Amazon....................78,383..........88,422..........12.8%
Half.com....................2,665..........2,649..........-0.6%
Chegg........................1,287..........1,581..........22.8%
Abebooks.com..............1,390..........1,567..........12.7%
Alibris.com..................1,729..........1,456..........-15.7%
Textbooks.com...............889..........1,035..........16.4%
eCampus.com................717..........591..........-17.5%
CourseSmart.................392..........368..........-6.1%
Bookrenter....................329..........347..........5.4%
CollegeBookRenter..........206..........252..........22.3%
ValoreBooks..................379..........244..........-35.6%
CampusBookRentals........184..........144..........-21.7%
KnetBooks.......................0..........71..........no data
Kno.com.......................36..........52..........44%
Bob
http://www.cheap-textbooks.com
We do not sell textbooks, we show you the cheapest sources

Return to “Textbooks”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest